Hot News:

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING - Achievements

  • ICECCT - 2017
  • Innovation Center
  • Facilities
  • Centers of Excellence
  • Glimpse of our Prestigious Recruiters
 

Co-Circular Achievements

S.No

Name

Class

Date

Events Name

Venue

Prize

1

E.Palani Kumar

III-EEE

20/2/2016

Mini Project

M.P.Nachimunthu M.Jaganathan Engineering College

FIRST

2

K.Saravanakumar

III-EEE

18/3/2016

E-Project

Sri subramanya College of Engineering

FIRST

3

S.Vignesh

III-EEE

18/3/2016

E-Project

Sri subramanya College of Engineering

FIRST

4

E.Palani Kumar

III-EEE

18/3/2016

E-Project

Sri subramanya College of Engineering

FIRST

5

Aravind.M

IV-EEE

03/03/2016 to 04/03/2016

Best project award

Adhiyamaaan College of Engineering

FIRST

6

Yogeswaran.D

IV-EEE

03/03/2016 to 04/03/2016

Best project award

Adhiyamaaan College of Engineering

FIRST

7

Karthik.C

IV-EEE

03/03/2016 to 04/03/2016

Best project award

Adhiyamaaan College of Engineering

FIRST

8

Munishwaran.D

IV-EEE

03/03/2016 to 04/03/2016

Best project award

Adhiyamaaan College of Engineering

FIRST

9

Punitha.S

IV-EEE

30/09/2015 to 01/10/2015

ELECTRIX JUGD

SNS College of Technology

FIRST

10

Palani Kumar.E

III-EEE

25/09/2015 to 26/09/2015

Project Presentation

Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology

FIRST

11

Selvam.G

III-EEE

25/09/2015 to 26/09/2015

Project Presentation

Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology

FIRST

12

Sadik.J

III-EEE

14.02.2014

Treasure Hunt

Maharaja Institute Of Technology

Second

13

Sadik.J

III-EEE

14.02.2014

Post Presentation

Maharaja Institute Of Technology

Second

14

Amrin Fathima M

IV EEE

25/09/13

E-Talk (Paper Presentation)

Sri Subramanya College of Engineering and Technology, Palani

FIRST

15

Naganandhini R

IV EEE

25/09/13

E-Talk
(Paper Presentation)

Sri Subramanya College of Engineering and Technology, Palani

FIRST

16

Prakash K

IV-EEE

10/10/13

Electrico Enigma
(quiz)

Info Institute of Engineering, Coimbatore

FIRST

17

Prakash K

IV-EEE

10/10/13

Circuito Baza (Circuit Debugging)

Info Institute of Engineering, Coimbatore

SECOND

18

Prakash K

IV-EEE

10/10/13

Technical Quiz

Info Institute of Engineering, Coimbatore

FIRST

19

Gokulakrishnan K

IV-EEE

12/10/13

Paper Presentation

Unnamalai Institute of Technology, Kovilpatti

FIRST

20

Vengatesh Duraisamy

IV-EEE

12/10/13

Paper Presentation

Unnamalai Institute of Technology, Kovi;lpatti

FIRST

 

Extra Curricular Achievements

S.No

Students Name

Class

Date

Events

Name of the Tournament

Organizer and Address

Prize

1

R. Prakash

IV EEE

21/09/2015 to 22/09/2015

Hand Ball

Anna University Zonal Tournaments 2015 -2016

SVS College of Engineering, Coimbatore

First

2

S.B.Keerthana

II EEE

16/08/2015

Marathon

Pasumai Marathon

Sathrapathi Sivaji Sports Club, Coimbatore.

Second

3

S.B.Keerthana

II EEE

09/09/2015 to 10/09/2015

5000 mts

Anna University Zonal Athletic Meet 2015-2016

Hindusthan College of Engineering & Technology,Coimbatore

First

4

S.B.Keerthana

II EEE

09/09/2015 to 10/09/2015

10000 mts

Anna University Zonal Athletic Meet 2015-2016

Hindusthan College of Engineering & Technology,Coimbatore

Second

5

Manikandan D

IV EEE

30/09/13 to 01/10/13

110 MH

Anna University zonal

Anna University Sports Board, Chennai, Zonal Athletic Meet 2013-2014, Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore

Second

6

James Varghese

IV EEE

30/09/13 to 01/10/13

Discuss Throw

Anna University zonal

Anna University Sports Boad, Chennai, Zonal Athletic Meet 2013-2014, Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore

Third

7

James Varghese

IV EEE

30/09/13 to 01/10/13

Shot put

Anna University zonal

Anna University Sports Board, Chennai, Zonal Athletic Meet 2013-2014, Sri Krishna College of Technology, Coimbatore

Third

8

Vijayakumar M & Mohanraj M

IV EEE

04/10/13 to 05/10/13

Kabaddi

Anna University zonal

Anna University Sports Boad, Chennai, Zonal Tournaments 2013-14, P.A College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi

Third

9

K.Vimal Raj

III EEE

18/08/13

Hand Ball

Anna University zonal

SVS College of Engineering
Arasampalyam, J.P. Nagar,
coimbatore-342 109

Best player

10

L.Anbarasan

III EEE

10/09/13

Hand Ball

Anna University zonal

SVS College of Engineering
Arasampalyam, J.P. Nagar,
coimbatore-342 109

Represented for anna university team

11

M. Navaneetha Krishnan

III EEE

10/09/13

Volley Ball

Anna University zonal

SVS College of Engineering
Arasampalyam, J.P. Nagar,
coimbatore-342 109

Represented for anna university team

12

Sedhupathi G

IV EEE

03/11/14 to 08/11/14

Chinlone

Asian Games

Asian Games, Myanmar

won bronze medal

13

L.Anbarasan

IV EEE

27/10/14

Handball

Anna university Zonal match

Pavai Engineering College, Namakkal

Silver medal

 
Best Outgoing Students:
S.No Name of the Student Batch Photo
1 M.Ragul 2009 - 2013  
2 K.Gogulakrishnan 2010 - 2014
3. R.Saran 2011-2015
4. Esther Collet Nancy Sylvia 2012-2016
University Rank Holder
S.No Name of the Student Batch CGPA Photo
1 Parvathy V Menon 2009 - 2013 8.95     
Best Project Award
S.No Team Members Title of the Project Batch
1

P.Anand, M.Kannan, M.Gokulakrishnan and A.Parthiban

High Security GPS Based Control System for Fishing Boats Using Fingerprint Sensor 2009-2013
2

K.Prakash

M.Satheesh Kumar

P.Sathish

 

A Smart Hybrid Starter for Induction Motors 2010-2014
3

P. Balaji

S. Mohammed Nowfal Hassan

D. Nijitha

P. Dhayanandh

Inter-vehicle communication and accident potential zone warning using RF signals 2012-2016
4.

M. Aravind

D. Yogeswaran

C. Karthik

D. Munishwaran

Automated Child Rescue Robot using Embedded System     2012-2016

 

Go to top